NorthCare Network

Prepaid Inpatient Health Plan for the Upper Peninsula
Managing specialty mental health & substance abuse services & supports

 

Toll Free: 888.333.8030   |   Local: 906.225.7254

TTY: 711 (Michigan Relay)

NorthCare Network

The NorthCare Network Governing Board is comprised of three delegates from each of the five Upper Peninsula Community Mental Health Boards.

NorthCare Bylaws | Governing Board Membership | Governing Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes

The SUD Policy Board is comprised of one delegate appointed by the Board of Commissioners in each of the fifteen Upper Peninsula counties.

SUD Policy Board Bylaws | SUD Policy Board Membership | SUD Policy Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes

NorthCare Organizational Chart

Governing Board Membership

Chairperson: George Botbyl, Pathways Community Mental Health

Vice-Chairperson:

Secretary: Patrick Rozich, Copper Country Community Mental Health

 

Carrie Braspenick, Gogebic Co. Community Mental Health

Joe Bonovetz, Gogebic Co. Community Mental Health

George Ecclesine, Hiawatha Behavioral Health

Kevin Pirlot, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems

Tom Korpi, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems (alternate)

Michael Koskinen, Copper Country Community Mental Health

Ann Martin, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems

Margaret Rayner, Pathways Community Mental Health

 

Glenn Wing, Pathways Community Mental Health

Jim Moore, Hiawatha Behavioral Health Systems

Mari Negro, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems

Dr. John Shoberg, Hiawatha Behavioral Health

Bill Malloy, Gogebic Co. Community Mental Health

James Tervo, Copper Country Community Mental Health

Colleen Kichak, Gogebic Co. Community Mental Health (alternate)

Richard Herrala, Copper Country Community Mental Health (alternate)

 

Governing Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes
All meetings are located at 1230 Wilson Street in the NorthCare Network Board Room A 
All meetings begin at 12:00 PM (EST)

Meeting Schedule (PDF)  |  Board Membership (PDF)

January, 2021 - No Meeting
February 17, 2021
March 10, 2021
April 14, 2021
May 12, 2021
June 9, 2021
July, 2021 - No meeting
August 11, 2021
September 8, 2021
October 13, 2021
November 10, 2021
December 8, 2021
January, 2022 - No meeting
February 16, 2022
March 9, 2022
April 13, 2022
May 11, 2022
June 15, 2022
July, 2022 - No meeting
August 10, 2022
September 14, 2022
October 12, 2022
November 9, 2022
December 14, 2022

Meeting Minutes from Prior Calendar Years

SUD Policy Board Membership

Chairperson: James Moore, Chippewa County

Vice-Chairperson: Craig Reiter, Schoolcraft County

 

Stephen Adamini, Marquette County

Jon Bonovetz, Gogebic County

Tim Aho, Iron County

Roy Britz, Houghton County

Randy Eckloff, Keweenaw County
Steven Gromala, Menominee County

Jim Hill, Mackinac County

 

 

 

 

Michael Koskinen, Baraga County

Nancy Morrison, Luce County

Robert Nousiainen, Ontonagon County

Ann Martin, Dickinson County

Catherine Pullen, Alger County

Robert Barron, Delta County

 

 

 

 

SUD Policy Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes
All meetings are located at 1230 Wilson Street in the NorthCare Network Board Room A 
All meetings begin at 12:00 PM (EST)

Meeting Schedule (PDF)  |  Board Membership (PDF)

NorthCare is always interested in hearing consumer feedback and suggestions
Please call 888.333.8030 or email
akind@northcarenetwork.org

 

Copyright © 2017 NorthCare Network. All rights reserved.

NorthCare Network