NorthCare Network

Prepaid Inpatient Health Plan for the Upper Peninsula
Managing specialty mental health & substance abuse services & supports

 

Toll Free: 888.333.8030   |   Local: 906.225.7254

TTY: 800.649.3777

NorthCare Network

The NorthCare Network Governing Board is comprised of three delegates from each of the five Upper Peninsula Community Mental Health Boards.

NorthCare Bylaws | Governing Board Membership | Governing Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes

The SUD Policy Board is comprised of one delegate appointed by the Board of Commissioners in each of the fifteen Upper Peninsula counties.

SUD Policy Board Bylaws | SUD Policy Board Membership | SUD Policy Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes

NorthCare Organizational Chart

Governing Board Membership
*CMHSP Board Chairperson

Chairperson: Patrick Rozich, * Copper Country Community Mental Health

Vice-Chairperson: William Davie, Pathways Community Mental Health

Secretary: George Botbyl, Pathways Community Mental Health

 

Bob Barr, Hiawatha Behavioral Health (alternate)

Joe Bonovetz, Gogebic Community Mental Health

Pat Bureau, Pathways Community Mental Health

Katie Carlson-Lynch, Pathways Community Mental Health (alternate)

George Ecclesine, Hiawatha Behavioral Health

Michael Koskinen, Copper Country Community Mental Health

Ann Martin, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems

Gerald McCole, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems

 

Jim Moore, Hiawatha Behavioral Health Systems

Mari Negro, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems

Margaret Rayner, Gogebic Community Mental Health

Dr. John Shoberg, Hiawatha Behavioral Health

Dan Siirila, Gogebic Community Mental Health (alternate)

James Tervo, Copper Country Community Mental Health

Stephen Thomas, *Gogebic Community Mental Health

 

Governing Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes
All meetings are located at 200 W. Spring Street in the NorthCare Network Board room 274 
All meetings begin at 12:00 PM (EST)

Meeting Schedule (PDF)  |  Board Membership (PDF)

SUD Policy Board Membership

Chairperson: James Moore, Chippewa County

Vice-Chairperson: Craig Reiter

 

Scott Ala, Houghton County

James Brennan III, Iron County

Vacant, Marquette County

Randy Eckloff, Keweenaw County

Jim Hill, Mackinac County

Michael Koskinen, Baraga County

Ann Martin, Dickinson County

 

 

Nancy Morrison, Luce County

John Nelson, Menominee County

Catherine Pullen, Alger County

Craig Reiter, Schoolcraft County

David Rivard, Delta County

Dan Siirila, Gogebic County

David Nykanen, Ontonagon County

 

 

SUD Policy Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes
All meetings are located at 200 W. Spring Street in the NorthCare Network Board room 274 
All meetings begin at 12:00 PM (EST)

Meeting Schedule (PDF)  |  Board Membership (PDF)

NorthCare is always interested in hearing consumer feedback and suggestions
Please call 888.333.8030 or email
akind@northcarenetwork.org

 

Copyright © 2017 NorthCare Network. All rights reserved.

NorthCare Network