NorthCare Network

Prepaid Inpatient Health Plan for the Upper Peninsula
Managing specialty mental health & substance abuse services & supports

 

Toll Free: 888.333.8030   |   Local: 906.225.7254

TTY: 800.649.3777

NorthCare Network

The NorthCare Network Governing Board is comprised of three delegates from each of the five Upper Peninsula Community Mental Health Boards.

NorthCare Bylaws | Governing Board Membership | Governing Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes

The SUD Policy Board is comprised of one delegate appointed by the Board of Commissioners in each of the fifteen Upper Peninsula counties.

SUD Policy Board Bylaws | SUD Policy Board Membership | SUD Policy Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes

NorthCare Organizational Chart

Governing Board Membership

Chairperson: Patrick Rozich, Copper Country Community Mental Health

Vice-Chairperson: William Davie, Pathways Community Mental Health

Secretary: George Botbyl, Pathways Community Mental Health

 

Bob Barr, Hiawatha Behavioral Health (alternate)

Joe Bonovetz, Gogebic Community Mental Health

Pat Bureau, Pathways Community Mental Health

Katie Carlson-Lynch, Pathways Community Mental Health (alternate)

George Ecclesine, Hiawatha Behavioral Health

Tom Korpi, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems

Michael Koskinen, Copper Country Community Mental Health

Jan Hafeman, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems

 

 

Ann Martin, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems (alternate)

Jim Moore, Hiawatha Behavioral Health Systems

Mari Negro, Northpointe Behavioral Health Systems

Margaret Rayner, Gogebic Community Mental Health

Dr. John Shoberg, Hiawatha Behavioral Health

Dan Siirila, Gogebic Community Mental Health (alternate)

James Tervo, Copper Country Community Mental Health

Stephen Thomas, Gogebic Community Mental Health

 

Governing Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes
All meetings are located at 200 W. Spring Street in the NorthCare Network Board room 274 
All meetings begin at 12:00 PM (EST)

Meeting Schedule (PDF)  |  Board Membership (PDF)

Scheduled Meeting Dates & Meeting Minutes

January 16, 2019

February 13, 2019

March 13, 2019

April 10, 2019 CANCELED

(Board approved on March 13, 2019)

May 8, 2019

June 19, 2019

 July 17, 2019

August 14, 2019

September 11, 2019

October 9, 2019

November 13, 2019

December 11, 2019

 

Meeting Minutes from Prior Calendar Years

SUD Policy Board Membership

Chairperson: James Moore, Chippewa County

Vice-Chairperson: Craig Reiter, Schoolcraft County

 

Stephen Adamini, Marquette County

Jon Bonovetz, Gogebic County

James Brennan III, Iron County

Roy Britz, Houghton County

Randy Eckloff, Keweenaw County
Steven Gromala, Menominee County

Jim Hill, Mackinac County

 

 

 

 

Michael Koskinen, Baraga County

Nancy Morrison, Luce County

Robert Nousiainen, Ontonagon County

Kevin Pirlot, Dickinson County

Catherine Pullen, Alger County

David Rivard, Delta County

 

 

 

 

SUD Policy Board Meeting Schedule and Minutes
All meetings are located at 200 W. Spring Street in the NorthCare Network Board room 274 
All meetings begin at 12:00 PM (EST)

Meeting Schedule (PDF)  |  Board Membership (PDF)

Scheduled Meeting Dates & Meeting Minutes

October 17, 2018

April 17, 2019

October 21, 2019

Meeting Minutes from Prior Fiscal Years

NorthCare is always interested in hearing consumer feedback and suggestions
Please call 888.333.8030 or email
akind@northcarenetwork.org

 

Copyright © 2017 NorthCare Network. All rights reserved.

NorthCare Network